Also known as Mexican Arnica, grass has been used in medicine on this continent for centuries. Due to the shortage of Arnica Montana, an indigenous popular grass in Europe, it is currently used in Europe as a substitution when the formulation of topical skin care products provide a global soothing experience. Topically, oil -based oil can be used in preparations for dyes, creams, ointments, compresses and poultices.
Cosmetic grade. For external use only.
Botanical name: Heterotheca Inuloides
Part of plants: flowers infused in: extra virgin olive oil
Standardization: 11.3 % dry grass/l of oil (i.e. 113 g of grass by 1,000 ml of oil) Warnings: arnica should not be applied to the skin because It is known to promote blood circulation and can increase injury bleeding.