Hydrolyzed keratin offers moisturizing benefits for hair and skin.
Minimizes damage caused by heat and color, increases elasticity, frizz and shine.
It is used in shampoo, revitalizing, in hair treatment, with or without rinsing, styling products, it acts like a filmogenic ingredient, creating a protective layer on the hair.Keratin is a protein that makes up our hair, our skin and our nails.Hydrolyzed keratin can easily enter hair stems and strengthen the hair structure.
Also excellent to make a shower gel, a body lotion, a treatment (body), a cleanser, a tonic, a moisturizer for the face, a treatment (mask) for the face with clay.
Also to make a foundation, a mascara, a lipstick.
The hydrolyzed keratin protein derived from sheep wool is carefully controlled.
Keratin is a highly specialized fibrous protein present in hair, feathers, wool and nails. Keratin is distinguished from other proteins in that it is rich in cysteine (a sulfur amino acid) giving keratin a unique strength and protective quality.
Dosage: 0.2% up to 10%
PH: 5.0-5.8. Contains: 20-23% protein.
It is kept with butylene glycol, phenoxyethanol and ethylhexlglycerin.
Inci: Keratin Hydrolyzed
Physical form: amber liquid (with a characteristic odor)