Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


100 ml organic linden hydrosol (tilia vulgaris) floral water

Regular price
$12.00
Sale price
$12.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Hydrosol or organic linden floral water, the stress hunter par excellence, provides emotional comfort and fighting sleep problems and nervous exhaustion. Useful to anxiety states and will bring an apaissat...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Hydrosol or organic linden floral water, the stress hunter par excellence, provides emotional comfort and fighting sleep problems and nervous exhaustion. Useful to anxiety states and will bring an apaissation, it is useful when the body claims a break while the mind refuses to stop. It is also known as active to clarify and illuminate the complexion, and be used wonderfully to prepare care to embellish the hair. This hydrosol is particularly useful for composing care for sensitive or delicate skin.

It can be used for the internal and for creations of cosmetic products, shampoos, shower gels and more.

Parties: flowers

Botanical name: Tilia Vulleris

Fresh product, 100% pure, preservative, microbiologically, organic and wild controlled Ecocert certified.

Country of origin: France

Other name: Lime water

PH: 4.0 - 5.5

Smell : soft, honeyed, slightly lemony
Flavor:honeyed, slightly lemony

Origin France

  • Soothing, it relieves skins subject to redness and itching and calms the feelings of tightness.
  • Hecleanand clarifies the devitalized skins.
  • Heilluminates and lightens the complexion.
  • Tonic cutaneous, it cleanses and softens sensitive skin.
  • It is alsothe ally of fragile hair leatherswhose discomfort he calms.
  • Dry, devitalized, sensitive skins
  • Skins prone to itching, discomfort
  • Irritated and fragile scalp


Internally taken: Each day mix 1 tablespoon in 1 liter of water, to drink throughout the day in 40 days during seasons changes.

In herbal tea: Add 1 teaspoon to a cup of warm or hot water.

 

Storage conditions

Hydrols are products sensitive to pollution. The hydrosols being fresh and pure products, without preservatives, we strongly advise you to keep them in the refrigerator and use them within 6 months after opening. When using their use, make sure you have their own hands systematically and disinfect all the utensils and bottles in contact with the hydrosols during your homemade cosmetics preparations. If you observe a change in appearance or odor, no longer use your hydrosol.

 

(WARNING : These properties, indications and methods of use are taken from the works or reference sites in aromatherapy, hydrosrapy and phytotherapy. They are regularly found there and for many confirmed by observations in a scientific environment. However, this information is given for information, it cannot in any case constitute medical information or engage our responsibility. For all use for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.) 

 

English