This mandarino hydrosol from Madagascar is obtained from the water vapor distillation of the bark of the fruit of the tree (the zest).
It is commonly used in cosmetic products intended for sensitive, oily or problems (acne, rosacea, eczema), for its antiseptic and soothing properties.
It makes it possible to restore radiance to dull skins.
Emotionally, it is a calming and an anxyolitic renowned against depressions, insomnia, stress of emotional shocks.
He soothes babies and agitated children with difficulty falling asleep, but also animals (before a visit to the veterinarian, for example).
It promotes reconciliation with oneself and with others; He comforts sensitive and fragile people in times of crisis.
The soothing effect also works emotionally, as it helps reduce stress. It is a calming and an anxyolitic renowned against depressions, insomnia, stress, emotional shock etc. He soothes babies and agitated children (excellent when they struggle to fall asleep), but also animals (before a visit to the veterinarian, for example). He supports reconciliation with himself and with others; He comforts sensitive and fragile people who are in times of crisis.
It makes it possible to restore the dull skins back.
It can be sprayed directly in the mouth or on the solar plexus.
Mandarin hydrosol has been known for centuries for many applications.
It is commonly used in cosmetic products intended for sensitive, fatty or problems (acne, rosacea, eczema) skin, due to its antiseptic and soothing properties.
Appreciated for its floral and soft taste, it is also widely used in the kitchen, mainly for sweet preparations, cocktails and desserts.
Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light.
Warning : Hydrolates are products sensitive to pollution, being fresh and pure products, without preservatives, we strongly advise you to store them in the refrigerator and use them within 6 months after opening. When using their use, make sure you have their own hands systematically and disinfect all the utensils and bottles in contact with the hydrosols during your homemade cosmetics preparations. If you observe a change in appearance or odor, no longer use your hydrosol.