Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


200 g glucoside lauryl

Regular price
$10.99
Sale price
$10.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Glucoside lauryl is a soft non -ionic surfactant of plant origin. Obtained from coconut oil and corn sugar, palm oil, this mild surfactant of vegetable origin is used to thicken shower gels, shampoos and cleansing gels. Very soft and sulfate without sulfates, it is ideal ...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Glucoside lauryl is a soft non -ionic surfactant of plant origin. Obtained from coconut oil and corn sugar, palm oil, this mild surfactant of vegetable origin is used to thicken shower gels, shampoos and cleansing gels. Very soft and sulfate without sulfates, it is ideal in combination with other surfactants to prepare washing products for the whole family, even sensitive skin. It produces little foam but thicken solutions to thicken. Biodegradable, soluble in water.

Solid and sticky white paste.

It is recommended to use it with other foaming surfactants.

Dosage: Use 2 to 35% of the total weight of your recipe.

Heat slightly to liquefy it before mixing it in the aqueous phase. As its pH is basic, it is best to adjust the pH if necessary using lactic acid or citric acid with the help of pH paper strips. Ideally (5 to 5.5 for pH)

  • Increase the viscosityfoaming mixtures, allowsthicken shower gels, shampoos and cleaner gels.
  • Sweet washing agent, are used to preparesoft and sulphate -free foaming productsFor the face, body, hair, hands:Shower gels for the whole family, shampoos, micellar waters, shaving mosses ...
  • Ideally associates with surfactants with more foaming properties, such as glucoside, gentle base, cocoyl glutamate sodium ...
  • Easily biodegradable

Ph: 11.5-12.5

  • Using aPH paper strip
  • If the pH is too high, add a small quantity of citric acid or lactic acid, mix (up to the complete dissolution of the crystals in the case of citric acid), then control the pH with a new strip.
  • Repeat if necessary until you get a pH between 5 and 5.5

     Water -soluble

    Insoluble in oil

     This ingredient is present in 2.84 % of cosmetics.

    2 in 1 baby shower shampoo (28.82%)

    Baby shampoo (23%)

    Baby gel and shower cream (19.59%)

    Removal wipes (17.59%)

    Intimate toilet (16.3%)

    Precautions: Do not apply pure to the skin, avoid contact with the eyes, do not swallow.

    Keeps at room temperature away from humidity and light. Close the container well after each use.

     

    English