Glucoside coconut is a gentle, biodegradable and non -ionic surfactant with beautiful foaming properties. It is perfect for all skins, including those of babies. Biodegradable.
Acts gently with the recommended dosage. Irritating in a pure state.
Inci: Glucoside coco
Properties: Tensioactive to make soft lavish products, well tolerated and adapted to sensitive skin and the fragile skin of children. Increases the viscosity of foaming mixtures. Detergent agent to soften and improve the skin tolerance of shower and shampoos formulas. IMPORTANT: PH of 11, very alkaline therefore caustic, never use non-diluted and manipulate with gloves and safety glasses. It is essential to combine it with more acidic ingredients (ex: citric acid, tartar cream) to balance the pH of the final product. Hold out of reach of children and animals. Keep well sealed in a cool and dry place