Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Activated vegetable charcoal (Activated carbon) 50gr

Regular price
$8.99
Sale price
$8.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

Activated vegetable charcoal has been known since Antiquity for its extraordinary adsorption capacity, which has earned it very interesting purifying and detoxifying properties. In cosmetics, it is used as active in masks, soaps, washing or exfoliating products to eliminate impurities and poll...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Activated vegetable charcoal has been known since Antiquity for its extraordinary adsorption capacity, which has earned it very interesting purifying and detoxifying properties. In cosmetics, it is used as active in masks, soaps, washing or exfoliating products to eliminate impurities and pollutants.

It is also an intense black dye and 100% of vegetable origin, ideal for pretty marbers in your "homemade" soaps, but also to try in your makeup products. Active very powerful due to its exceptional specific surface, it is used at low doses, especially since it is strongly colorful.

Food quality

Inci: Activated Carbon

Origin: United States

Particle:0.4 - 44 microns

Dosage 0.1 to 1% as an actor and 1 to 75% as a makeup coloring

Insoluble in water and in oil is used in dispersion

PROPERTIES

In beauty, the activated vegetable cosmetic asset is recognized for these properties: powerful adsorbent and detoxifying, it helps to capture pollutants and toxins that accumulate in terms of the skin: environmental pollutants, chemical residues from cosmetic products, but also toxins excreted by the skin. Purifying, it cleanses the skin and adsorbes bacteria responsible for certain infections (known action on staphylococci). Intense black vegetable coloring, effective at low dose.

In care of the mouth, the active cosmetic charcoal activated is recognized for these properties: detoxifying and purifying, sanitizing the mouth. Neutralizes bad breath.

In domestic use, the active vegetable cosmetic activated is recognized for these properties: absorbent and purifying: sanitation water and air. Neutralizes bad odors, especially in the refrigerator. Absorbs gases, especially those produced by certain fruits that accelerate maturation: therefore makes it possible to slow down the maturation and rotting of fruit.

Precautions:- Pulvered product, do not use near a ventilation source, do not inhale. at low dose in cosmetics, and only in rinsed products (except makeup).

English