Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Argania spinosa) 100gr

Regular price
$8.99
Sale price
$8.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

Argan butter is made with argan oil and can be a wonderful addition to cosmetic applications as well as a moisturizer for direct application. Argan oil produced from the argan grains, endemic to Morocco, is appreciated for its nutritive and cosmetic properties.

 

Inci: Argania sp...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Argan butter is made with argan oil and can be a wonderful addition to cosmetic applications as well as a moisturizer for direct application. Argan oil produced from the argan grains, endemic to Morocco, is appreciated for its nutritive and cosmetic properties.

 

Inci: Argania spinosa

 

Argan oil has a remarkable ability to nourish, hydrate and promote the elasticity of the skin. This oil is rich in lipids, including omega-9 oleic acid and omega-6 linoleic acid.

Argan oil is exceptionally rich in natural tocopherols (vitamin E), rich in phenols and phenolic acid, carotenes, squalène, essential fatty acids, unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2 and B6. Argan butter is made with this oil rich in nutrients combined with a non -GMO soy butter base to form a soft solid butter with excellent toast.

The recommended use of argan butter depends on its application and can be between 1 and 100%.

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it may be necessary to warm them gently until the texture is soft enough to be incorporated into the final product.


English