Argan oil is a precious oil with its beautiful richness in vitamin E and moreover it is non -comedogenic. She is nourishing, healing and she is excellent for creating soaps, lotions, creams, revitalizing and shampoos. With antioxidants, fatty acids and carotene, argan oil is the ideal ingredient for massages, for an anti -aged product and widely used in lotions after shaving. She also has properties to nourish the hair and give health to your hair.
Botanical name: Argania spinosa
Origin: Morocco, North Africa
Color: pale yellow liquid.
Extraction method: cold pressed
Type of treatment: refined
Cosmetic grade. For external use only.
Conservation: 2 years with adequate conditions (excluding direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.