Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Candelilla wax (Euphorbia Cerifera)

Regular price
$5.99
Sale price
$5.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

The Candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the shrub named the Euphorbia Cerifera. In cosmetics, Candelilla wax is used as an emollient, thickening and as a solidifying agent. It is used for the manufacture of lip balms, lipstick, lotions, soaps, melting bars and candles. It is compatibl...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

The Candelilla wax is derived from the leaves of the shrub named the Euphorbia Cerifera. In cosmetics, Candelilla wax is used as an emollient, thickening and as a solidifying agent. It is used for the manufacture of lip balms, lipstick, lotions, soaps, melting bars and candles. It is compatible with most vegetable and mineral waxes and a wide variety of natural and synthetic resins.

Inci: Euphorbia Cerifera

Properties: very hard wax, interesting to harden lip sticks and red, facilitate their demolding and heat resistance. Membership agent, facilitates the holding of mascaras and eyeliners. Stabilizing and thickening in emulsions.

English