Cettylic alcohol is used as co-emulsifier and consistency agent to stabilize emulsions and modulate the texture. It thicken the creams to thicken and brings an smooth and nourishing touch. It is also an emollient, a moisturizer, a stabilizer and a foam activator.
Derected vegetable fats (mainly RSPO certified palm oil) Of 100% vegetable origin (coconut oil). It is made up of fatty alcohols. White stoned white flakes, insoluble in cold water, partially soluble in hot water and slightly soluble in alcohol.
All types of skins, but particularly interesting for dry skin.
Co-emulsifier: makes it possible to stabilize emulsions
Texture agent: thickens and enriches the touch of creams
Softens the skin and prevents dehydration of the skin
Stabilization and thickening of all types of emulsions.
Dosage: 2 to 5%(total weight of your preparation) to be introduced in the oily phase 52 ° C
Insoluble in water
Soluble in oil (to dissolve in the hot oily phase.)
Inci: Cetyl Alcohol
Hold out of the reach of children, do not swallow, avoid contact with the eyes, for external use only; We suggest using a mask and protective glasses.
Connectez-vous à votre compte
Reset your password
We will send you an email to reset your password.
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.