Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Copper mica (copper) 10 g (iron oxide)

Regular price
$3.99
Sale price
$3.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

This bright fluid powder has a brick red appearance and is ideal for bringing a subtle color. Perfect for blending into mineral makeup to create a pearly effect. Ideal for melt & clear or translucent soaps and white cosmetic bases such as lotions, creams and body butters....

Shipping calculated at checkout.

This bright fluid powder has a brick red appearance and is ideal for bringing a subtle color. Perfect for blending into mineral makeup to create a pearly effect. Ideal for melt & clear or translucent soaps and white cosmetic bases such as lotions, creams and body butters. The mica will be suspected in the resulting solution in a shimmering finish. Coppery color with subtle red tones that will add a metallic shine to your soaps. It is really the color of a penny with more sparkle and shine. European cosmetics and approved by the FDA, safe for eyes, face and nails.

Solubility: Insoluble in water

Average particles, some particles are slightly larger than those of most of our other micas.

Rate of use in cold and hot soaps: 2 tea spoons per 500 g of oils.Rate of use in MELT & for and pour: 0.5 teaspoons per 500 g.More or less can be added to obtain the desired color. These use rates are recommended for an unaccompanied foam otherwise you can put more ~ If you use it in bath bombs, add polysorbate to half your oils. For example, if your oil = 3 tablespoons, use polysorbate with 1.5 tablespoons. This will help prevent a color ring around the bathtub.

 Inci: mica, iron oxide

 

English