Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Emulsifying wax no #3 without palm 30 g

Regular price
$6.99
Sale price
$6.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

** Aroma-Zone European product **

Guarantee without derivative of palm oil, this very easy-to-emulsifying wax very easy to use allows the realization of beautiful smooth and creamy creams. It is a very versatile emulsifier, which can form a wide range of stable textures, thick cream mil...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

** Aroma-Zone European product **

Guarantee without derivative of palm oil, this very easy-to-emulsifying wax very easy to use allows the realization of beautiful smooth and creamy creams. It is a very versatile emulsifier, which can form a wide range of stable textures, thick cream milk, depending on its dosage. It gives non -greasy, rather fresh touches.

Esters of vegetable fatty acids and vegetable glycerol

Emulsifying, allows the formation and holding of an emulsion (creamy or milky mixture of an aqueous phase and an oily phase) over time.

Plant (olive and coconut) and mineral (potassium), without palm oil or palm derivatives

 

Inci: Glyceryl stearate is

On the packaging you will find recipes.

 

Type of emulsions

Oil emulsions in water

Skin type

All types of skins, especially normal, mixed and fatty skin

 

PROPERTIES

  • Self-emulsifying : allows you to Stable emulsions Without the need for co-emulsifying or stabilizing
  • Very easy to use
  • Training beautiful smooth and shiny emulsions, very stable
  • Wide range of textures possible, thick fluids
  • Textures non -oily and very penetrating

 

Uses

Preparation of creams and faces for the face or body. Ideal in particular for your:

  • Face and body moisturizers
  • Anti-wrinkle / anti-aging care
  • Eye Contour Care
  • Bodily milks
  • Non -oily creams for hands or feet

 

Dosage: 3 to 8%

Ideal temperature to be reached for melting: 56-61 ° C

Insoluble in water

Oil -soluble

To dissolve in the hot oily phase

English