Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Fucocert - Cosmetic active 10ml

Regular price
$6.99
Sale price
$6.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Versatile, this active active origin made up of polysaccharides has excellent moisturizing properties, but also a soothing and restructuring effect proven, while providing a very pleasant softness in the formulas. It also has an interesting anti-aging potential by its action on the mechanism o...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Versatile, this active active origin made up of polysaccharides has excellent moisturizing properties, but also a soothing and restructuring effect proven, while providing a very pleasant softness in the formulas. It also has an interesting anti-aging potential by its action on the mechanism of sirtuines, true "longevity proteins" of cells.

This multifunction asset is also very useful in preparing care for sheathing and beautifying the hair.*Hydration of the upper layers of the epidermis. Fucocert® can be integrated as an actor in all your formulas containing water: creams, milks, gels, lotions, shampoos ...

Inci: Biosaccharide gum-1

Dosage: 1 to 20% (total weight of your preparation)

Water -soluble

Insoluble in oil

** Aroma-Zone Product (France) ** (BULD)

 PROPERTIES

As a cosmetic ingredient, the Fucocert cosmetic asset is recognized for these properties: soothing, it is particularly suitable for sensitive, delicate and discomfort skin. The soothing effect was confirmed on volunteers after applying an irritant agent. Anti-aging effect: Fucocert has a stimulating action on epidermal sirtuines, enzymes nicknamed "cellular longevity proteins" due to their important role in skin aging. Their stimulation helps cells repair and protect themselves from oxidative stress, to keep the "younger" cells.

Stimulates cell renewal, which helps keep skin visibly "younger". Regenerates the skin barrier function, restructuring effect on mature or discomfort subject, activating the moisturizing cellular differentiation* in the short term and long -term (measured effect until 8 hours after application) Gaines damaged hair, smooth them hair scales, a filmic effect that remains after rinsing and leaves the hair soft makes the hair brighter, by its smoothing effect on the hair fiber, which thus thinks better the light

This asset is used as an ingredient in your care preparations for the face and the body:

  • -SO: Sensitive and delicate skin
  • -anti-aging
  • -Moisturizer*
  • -Soin mature skin
  • -SO: dry skin, discomfort or attacked (wind, cold, sun)
  • -Arement of the sensory properties of the formulas.
  • -SOOS damaged, colored, smoothed, or chemically treated hair.
  • -Soos of dry, dried up hair
  • -SO: curly and frizzy hair.

 

CONSERVATION

Keep at room temperature away from humidity and light and far from any heat source. Close the bottle well after use.

English