Grape seed oil is the most used today in cosmetics. She is emollient, penetrating and healing. For the skin it is highly appreciated for formulating care for mixed skin or massage oils. Thanks to its antioxidant content, it is an asset to fight against the signs of skin aging. Sebum regulator. Dry oil, therefore wonderful also for oily skin. Of fine texture, it penetrates without leaving a greasy film. Excellent for making makeup remover, face and body creams, massage oils, body soaps, milks, scrubs.
His smell is relatively discreet, its texture is slightly thick but very penetrating.
For the hair it is restorative fine and brittle hair, it constitutes an ingredient of choice to nourish the hair fiber. Ideal for colored or damaged hair as well as the dry or irritated scalp. Maintains and nourishes the hair fiber. Excellent for creating shampoos, revitalizing and balms.
Grape seed oil is also excellent for brittle nails and cuticles.
The part of the plant extracted and the fruit of the fruit and origin of Chile.
Inci:Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Ag Mono insaturated : 13 to 24 % oléic acid (omega9)
AG Poly insaturated : 55 to 70% linoleic acid (omega6)
Saturated AG : 5 % to 7 % palmitic acid, 2 to 3 % stearic acid
Saponification rate: 0.1265