Hymamelis hydrosol or floral water is recommended in preparations for sensitive skins subject to redness. Astringent, tonic and purifying, it is an ideal ingredient for composing care for mixed and fatty skin or making deodorants. As an ingredient of your preparations for vaporization on the skin of your face and your neck after cleaning them. Then apply your cream or treatment oil immediately to the damp skin.
Botanical name: Hamamelis virginiana
Part: Leaves & branches
Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation
Origin: United States
Properties : All types of skins, more particularly the skins with a fatty trend of sensitive, irritated and delicate skin with atopic tendency, with blue imperfections, insect bites, sunburns ...
Precautions: Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light.
Warning : Hydrosols are products sensitive to pollution, fresh and pure, without preservatives, we strongly advise you to store them in the refrigerator and use them within 6 months after opening. When using their use, make sure you have their own hands systematically and disinfect all the utensils and bottles in contact with the hydrosols during your homemade cosmetics preparations. If you observe a change in appearance or odor, no longer use your hydrosol.