Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He eucalyptus bio pharmacy, South Africa 11ml (Eucalyptus Radiata (Sieber))

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Eucalyptus officinal restores harmony and balances the interior; It stimulates and gives energy. The mind becomes clearer, for better concentration. Comforting, it gives motivation.

In diffusion or massage on the chest, back or feet, decongestant, expectorant, mucolytic, eucalyptus offi...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Eucalyptus officinal restores harmony and balances the interior; It stimulates and gives energy. The mind becomes clearer, for better concentration. Comforting, it gives motivation.

In diffusion or massage on the chest, back or feet, decongestant, expectorant, mucolytic, eucalyptus officinal releases the airways, facilitates the elimination of mucus and attenuates cough.

For children, apply the Évilyptus officinal diluted at 90% in a neutral massage oil, to apply in the back, on the soles of the feet for the youngest.

100% pure and natural essential oil.

Zayat Aroma product

Botanical name: Eucalyptus Radiata (Sieber)

Part: leaves

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: South Africa

Culture type: conventional culture

Appearance: Colorless pale yellow, liquid

Odor: characteristic, fresh, grassy, ​​camphor and menthol

 

Oil properties:

  • Respiratory
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-infectious
  • Immune stimulant
  • Antifungal
  • Antibacterial
  • Healing
  • Well -being - invigorating

 

Oil recommendations:

  • Diffusion
  • Massage
  • Internal

 

Synonym: eucalyptus radiata subs. radiata

 

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/eucalyptus-ofe

English