Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He Gaultherie lying, China 11ml (Gaultheria Procumbens (L.))

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

The lying Gaulthery is known for its powerful analgesic and anti-inflammatory action, this small native plant, in the form of essential oil too, is used against all arthritic and muscular disorders: cramps, tendinitis, osteoarthritis or rheumatism. It is also used as a deodorant and antiseptic...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

The lying Gaulthery is known for its powerful analgesic and anti-inflammatory action, this small native plant, in the form of essential oil too, is used against all arthritic and muscular disorders: cramps, tendinitis, osteoarthritis or rheumatism. It is also used as a deodorant and antiseptic in chewing, toothpaste and rinses. This essential oil of lying Gaulthery (also called "wood tea" in Quebec) from the United States is distilled from the leaves of the plant.

100% pure and natural essential oil. Zayat Aroma product

Botanical name: Gaultheria Procumbens (L.)

Part: leaves

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: China

Type of culture: wild

Appearance: Colorless pale yellow, liquid

Odor: characteristic, camphor, wooded, sweet, leather notes

Oil properties: analgesic anti-inflammatory deodorant

Oil recommendations: Massage friction

Synonym: wood tea, oil of Wintergreen, Gaultheria Oil, Teaberry Oil

Inci: Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Oil


Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/gaultherie-couchee

English