Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He is a true biological lavender, Greece (Lavandula angustifolia)

Regular price
$5.00
Sale price
$5.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

The essential oil of organic lavender from Greece is antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and healing, it is suitable for all skin types and also treats acne, eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.

It can be applied pure or diluted in adequate vegetable oil on the skin to relieve itching, burns, bites...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

The essential oil of organic lavender from Greece is antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and healing, it is suitable for all skin types and also treats acne, eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.

It can be applied pure or diluted in adequate vegetable oil on the skin to relieve itching, burns, bites, cramps and muscle spasms.

It softens both physical and psychic by promoting balance and harmony.

Calming and sedative, it decreases the level of stress and anxiety, and it reduces agitation and insomnia.

She leads to self -respect by helping to go beyond her erroneous educational patterns and to assert her individuality.

Properties of true lavender oils:

  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-infectious
  • Antifungal
  • Antibacterial
  • Healing
  • Well -being - relaxing
  • Well -being - invigorating
  • Well -being - Aesthetics / Beauty

Zayat Aroma product

Botanical name: Lavandula Angustifolia

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: Greece

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: pale yellow to greenish yellow, mobile liquid

Odor: fresh, floral, herbaceous

Oil recommendations: massage broadcasting

Synonym: Lavandula officinalis L., Lavandula vera L.

 

Incentive: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

 

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/lavande-vraie

English