Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He lemon of Java, organic India 11ml (cymbopogon Winterianus Jowitt)

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

It is wonderful like an insectifuge and can calm colds, flu and neuralgia, rheumatism pain and arthritis, melancholy. It relieves nervous depression.

Avoid using on sensitive or damaged skin. Can mix with citrus fruits, geranium, lavender, neroli, sclared sage. Pushes off insects, asept...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

It is wonderful like an insectifuge and can calm colds, flu and neuralgia, rheumatism pain and arthritis, melancholy. It relieves nervous depression.

Avoid using on sensitive or damaged skin. Can mix with citrus fruits, geranium, lavender, neroli, sclared sage. Pushes off insects, aseptifies air and relieves muscle pain. Use in synergy with other diffusion oils, such as insectuge diluted in a vegetable oil, or in a liquid soap for the household.

100% pure and natural essential oil.

Zayat Aroma product

Botanical name : Cymbopogon Winterianus Jowitt

Part : Aerial

Extraction method : complete steam distillation

Origin: India

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: light liquid pale yellow to dark yellow

Odor: Fresh Sweet Geraniol Weedy Woody

Synonym: lemonella

INCI: Cymbopogon Winterianus (lemonella) essential oil

 

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/citronnelle-java-0

English