Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He Palmarosa, Biological India (Cymbopogon Martinii v. Motia (Roxb.))

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Zayat Aroma

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Cymbopogon Martinii v. Motia (Roxb.)

Part: Aerial part

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: India

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Zayat Aroma

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Cymbopogon Martinii v. Motia (Roxb.)

Part: Aerial part

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: India

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: pale yellow, mobile liquid

Odor: sweet, floral, dew, sweet

Oil properties: anti-infectious anti-fungal anti-bacterial healing well-being-relaxing well-being-aesthetics / beauty

Oil recommendations: cosmetic massage broadcast (acne)

Synonym: Schoenanthus Andropogon, Andropogon Martini

Incentive: Cymbopogon Martini Oilcas TSCA: 8014-19-5

Close to the rose for its scent, the Palmarosa brings sweetness and tempers emotional excesses: anger, stress, resentment, guilt. Released, the Spirit calms down and softens in the face of the responsibilities he faces. Palmarosa regulates excessive sebum and sweating. Its richness in aromatic aldehydes and its sweet floral scent decrease irritability, stress, agitation and hyperemotivity in general.

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma Https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/palmarosa-0

English