Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He peppermint, organic India 11ml (Mentha x Piperita (L.))

Regular price
$9.00
Sale price
$9.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Zayat Aroma

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Mentha x Piperita (L.)

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: India

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: Colorless pa...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Zayat Aroma

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Mentha x Piperita (L.)

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: India

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: Colorless pale yellow, liquid

Odor: menthol, herbaceous, fresh, powerful

Oil properties: respiratory / digestive / circulatory / anti-inflammatory / anti-infectious / immune / anti-bacterial / well-being-toning

Oil recommendations:

  • Diffusion
  • Massage
  • Aromatherapy
  • Perfumery

Synonym: M. Arvensis var. Piperascens, Mentha Austriaca, Mentha arvensis L.

 

Inci: Mentha Piperita American Herb Oil

 

Digestion: by digesting negative thoughts or attitudes, the purifying energy of mint opens to changes. New ideas germinate, trust is coming back. Fatigue flies away and the spirit regenerated by this freshness wind is peaceful. Digestive, tonic, decongestant, balancing. Organic peppermint essential oil is ideal for relieving stomach heaviness as well as intestinal cramps. It also helps to clear the airways obstructed by the mucus. Possibly, in case of bad breath, a small drop on the language can be placed, nevertheless internal use is not recommended in the long term in the long term. It is also possible to prepare honeydew with peppermint by mixing a drop of its aromatic essence with a teaspoon of honey. For muscle or joint inflammation, massage 3 to 4 drops of peppermint essential oil in the painful region. In case of sensitive skin dilute it in vegetable oil.

To relieve a headache, apply 1 to 2 drops on the temples and the forehead, but far from the eyes! In cosmetic care, diluted in 90% vegetable oil, it reduces excess sebum. It helps to relieve eczema, hives and insect bites. On the energy plan, it soothes overly explosive and irritable temperaments, excess of emotivity and lack of discernment. In the event of confusion, hyper-emotivity, irritability or anger access, Lydia Bosson offers the following ritual: apply a drop on the neck, one on the 3rd eye, one on the coronal chakra and another on The temples (far from the eyes), breathe deeply, meditate or pray.

Precautions for use: Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light.

⇒ Do not use in pregnant women who are breastfeeding and children under 2 years of age.

⇒ Consult a health professional if you have a hiatal hernia or gastroesophageal reflux or if the symptoms persist or worsen.

⇒ Avoid contact with the eyes.

⇒ Dilute before use. Can cause skin irritation in certain subjects. Always perform a skin sensitivity test before use. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/menthe-poivree-1 site

English