Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He pink grapefruit, Italy 11ml (citrus racemosa)

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Zayat Aroma

The fruity smell of grapefruit essential oil is euphoric, invigorating and tonic. Because of these properties, it is often added to detergents or even to rinse water. It is recommended for the treatment of oily skin, acne and especially cellulite.

In dissemination, it...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Zayat Aroma

The fruity smell of grapefruit essential oil is euphoric, invigorating and tonic. Because of these properties, it is often added to detergents or even to rinse water. It is recommended for the treatment of oily skin, acne and especially cellulite.

In dissemination, its fresh and invigorating aroma promotes a joyful state of mind and, moreover, neutralizes the unwanted bacteria present in the air.

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Citrus Racemosa

Part: Zest

Extraction method: cold expression

Origin: Italy

Culture type: conventional culture

Appearance: yellow, liquid

Odor: tangy, fresh, fruity, sweet

Synonym: Citrus Paradisi

Inci: Citrus Paradisi (grapefruit) peel oil

 

⇒ Citrus species are extracted by cold pressure and are more fragile and less durable than most other essential oils. We therefore advise to use them in the year following the date of purchase. Like the fruit itself, avoid its sustainable and repeated application in the event of taking anti-coagulants.

⇒ Being able to be photosensitizing, we will avoid applying it before going to the sun and diluting them in a vegetable oil. Precautions for usegard out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/pampemousse-rose

English