The fruity smell of grapefruit essential oil is euphoric, invigorating and tonic. Because of these properties, it is often added to detergents or even to rinse water. It is recommended for the treatment of oily skin, acne and especially cellulite.
In dissemination, its fresh and invigorating aroma promotes a joyful state of mind and, moreover, neutralizes the unwanted bacteria present in the air.
100% pure and natural essential oil
Botanical name: Citrus Racemosa
Extraction method: cold expression
Culture type: conventional culture
Appearance: yellow, liquid
Odor: tangy, fresh, fruity, sweet
Synonym: Citrus Paradisi
Inci: Citrus Paradisi (grapefruit) peel oil
⇒ Citrus species are extracted by cold pressure and are more fragile and less durable than most other essential oils. We therefore advise to use them in the year following the date of purchase. Like the fruit itself, avoid its sustainable and repeated application in the event of taking anti-coagulants.
⇒ Being able to be photosensitizing, we will avoid applying it before going to the sun and diluting them in a vegetable oil. Precautions for usegard out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.
See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/pampemousse-rose