Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He rosemary in Cinéol, Biologique Maroc (Rosmarinus Cineoliferum (L.))

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Zayat Aroma

100% pure and natural essential oil

Gives vigor and tone to body and mind. Erases unnecessary ruminations, releasing negative and toxic energies. The mind becomes clearer, the more lively spirit. The concentration is stimulated facilitating the centering prior to ...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Zayat Aroma

100% pure and natural essential oil

Gives vigor and tone to body and mind. Erases unnecessary ruminations, releasing negative and toxic energies. The mind becomes clearer, the more lively spirit. The concentration is stimulated facilitating the centering prior to the action. Spending, bactericidal, tonic.

Indication:

During respiratory tract infections with mucous size: sinusitis, bronchial catarrh and pulmonary congestion.

In microdiffusion, mixed with other essential oils, she fights chronic fatigue. Diluted in a liquid soap or a bath oil, it activates peripheral circulation, it is also excellent in foot bath.

Botanical name: Rosmarinus Cineoliferum (L.)

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: Morocco

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: Colorless pale yellow with greenish, liquid

Odor: fresh, camphor, powerful

Oil properties: respiratory / digestive / circulatory / anti-inflammatory / anti-infectious / immune / anti-fungal / anti-bacterial / healing / well-being-toning / well-being-Aesthetics / Beauty

Oil recommendations: Diffusion / Massage / Internal

Synonym: Rosmarinus officinalis C.T. cineole

Inci: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) leaf oil

 

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/romarin-cineole site

English