Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He rosemary in Verbenone, biological 5ml (Rosmarinus verbenoniferum (L.))

Regular price
$16.00
Sale price
$16.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

This essential oil of rosemary with organic verbenone is very useful for solving fat -skinned problems and water retention (especially before menstruation). It treats wounds, scratches, acne, burns and wrinkles. It also stimulates the liver, pancreas and renal functions, ideally diluted in veg...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

This essential oil of rosemary with organic verbenone is very useful for solving fat -skinned problems and water retention (especially before menstruation). It treats wounds, scratches, acne, burns and wrinkles. It also stimulates the liver, pancreas and renal functions, ideally diluted in vegetable oil (almond, olive or carthame) and applied to the organs to be drained. A few drops can be added to the shampoo to clean up, strengthen the scalp and promote hair growth.

Note: Synergies are available in stores

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Rosmarinus verbenoniferum (L.)

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: Malawi

Type of culture: Sauvage & certified organic

Appearance: Colorless pale yellow with greenish, liquid

Odor: fresh, herbaceous

Synonym: Rosmarinus coronarium, Rosmarinus officinalis var. verbenone

Incentive: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oilcas TSCA: 8000-25-7

Zayat Aroma product

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/romarin-verbenone-1 site

English