Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He sage officinal, biological Spain (Salvia officinalis (L.))

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

This organic officinal sage essential oil is antiseptic, astringent and antispasmodic. It is applied diluted in oil to treat wounds but also to treat cramps as digestive as menstrual. It helps reduce cellulite and excessive sweating. Cellular and healing regenerative, it is suitable for treati...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

This organic officinal sage essential oil is antiseptic, astringent and antispasmodic. It is applied diluted in oil to treat wounds but also to treat cramps as digestive as menstrual. It helps reduce cellulite and excessive sweating. Cellular and healing regenerative, it is suitable for treating herpes, wounds, scratches and injuries

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Salvia officinalis (L.)

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: Spain

Type of culture: Certified organic certified

Appearance: yellowish to greenish, liquid

Odor: green, herbaceous, tangy, heady

Oil properties: respiratory / circulatory / anti -infectious / antifungal / antibacterial / healing / well -being - toning

Oil recommendations: Diffusion Hormonal massage

Synonym: Salvia lavandulaefolia

Zayat Aroma product

 

Incentive: Salvia officinalis (sage) oil

 

⇒ To avoid during pregnancy, breastfeeding, in children under 12 years of age and in the event of hypertension.

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/sauge-officinale-0

English