Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


He slapped sage, biological Slovenia (Salvia Sclarea)

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

This essential sage essential oil has bactericidal, calming and regenerating effects. She is also named: Tout-Bonne. The aromatic essence from this very stylized flower is antispasmodic, soothing, calming and healing.

It is used 5% diluted in oil (or a solid vegetable source fat) to rel...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

This essential sage essential oil has bactericidal, calming and regenerating effects. She is also named: Tout-Bonne. The aromatic essence from this very stylized flower is antispasmodic, soothing, calming and healing.

It is used 5% diluted in oil (or a solid vegetable source fat) to relieve burns, cuts or fungal dermatoses.

100% pure and natural essential oil

Botanical name: Salvia Sclarea (L.)

Part: Flower tops

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: Slovenia

Type of culture: Sauvage & certified organic

Appearance: colorless to yellow, liquid

Odor: herbaceous, camphor note

Oil properties: circulatory, anti-infectious,

 Anti-fungal, anti-bacterial

Well -being - relaxing

Oil recommendations: Diffusion Hormonal massage

Synonym: Salvia Sclarea Var. Turkestaniana, Aethiopis Sclarea Take

Zayat Aroma product

Incentive: Salvia Sclarea (Sage) Oil

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

Caution

See Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/sauge-sclaree-3 site

English