Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Hewood, organic China (Cinnamomum Camphora sSp linaloliferum (J. Presl.))

Regular price
$4.00
Sale price
$4.00
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

Very soft for the skin, the essential oil of hotel wood is regenerating and purifying. It is used to slow skin aging and treat imbalances such as acne, rosacea and other minor dermatoses, ideally diluted in a fine vegetable oil (apricot, sweet almond, argan ...). Energizing, it has a place of ...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Very soft for the skin, the essential oil of hotel wood is regenerating and purifying. It is used to slow skin aging and treat imbalances such as acne, rosacea and other minor dermatoses, ideally diluted in a fine vegetable oil (apricot, sweet almond, argan ...). Energizing, it has a place of choice in atmospheric diffusion synergies, useful in case of nervous fatigue or muscle tension due to stress or overwork. It is also beneficial in a localized soft massage, always diluted in a vegetable oil.

100% pure and natural essential oil product by Zayat Aroma

Botanical name: Cinnamomum Camphora SSP LINALOLIFERUM (J. PRESL.)

Part: Wood

Extraction method: complete water vapor distillation

Origin: China

Type of culture: certified organic certified

Appearance: pale yellow to green yellow, liquid

Odor: sweet, floral and wooded

Oil properties: antibiotic antioxidant regenerating skin anti-infectious

Oil recommendations: diluted food diffusion

Synonym: Camphora Camphora Linaloolifera, Laurus Camphora Linaloolifera L.

Inci: Cinnamomum Camphora (Ho Wood) Oil

Precautions for use

Keep out of the reach of children, air, heat and light. Perform a skin tolerance test in the elbow fold and wait at least 48 hours before any use on the skin.

CAUTION see site of Zayat Aroma https://www.zayataroma.com/fr/huiles/bois-de-ho-0

English