Extra virgin jojoba oil Check by Ecocert
Golden jojoba oil is one of the oils is GMO -free. In reality, it is a liquid wax and it looks like sebum of the skin so protects the skin from dehydration. It promotes a brilliant complexion because it is rich in vitamin E. The golden variety of jojoba can modify the color and smells in cosmetics. A wonderful oil for its regulatory and softening side, it is an ingredient appreciated for its penetrating touch which does not leave a greasy film. It is ideal as a support for creating massage oils and cleansing oils or lotions.
It maintains the flexibility and elasticity of the skin, and fights against the signs of skin aging and helps to smooth and firm the skin that becomes flabby.
This oil is ideal for dry and dehydrated skin. Excellent also for oily and mixed skin, wrinkled skin or in prevention of aging.
You can use it for care creams, massage oils, eye makeup remover, body oils, for after -steering, serums and more.
Widely used for hair
Organic jojoba vegetable oil is recognized for the use of the hair. Renowned to stop hair loss nourishing hair. It rebalances oily hair by normalizing sebum production. Give back vitality to dry and brittle hair. Improves their shine and flexibility.
Ideal for oily hair and scalp. Dull and devitalized hair
You can create shampoos, masks and hair treatment, serums
Conservation: up to 2 years with conditions out of direct sunlight. Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Botanical name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Extraction method: cold pressed
Origin: Argentina / Israel
Color: golden yellow liquid wax to brownish.
Aromatic description: pleasant and soft smell.