Inulin prevents dehydration for skin and hair.
Softening for the skin and hair. Ecocert certified biological.
Inulin is a polysaccharide of fructose, that is to say a chain of fructose type sugars linked in them. It is a "prebiotic" soluble food fiber, present in the roots and rhizomes of many plants, where it serves as an energy reserve.
It is found in particular in the plants of the asteraceae family such as chicory, jerks, artichokes, burdacle, Dahlias onions
This asset is used as an ingredient in your preparations intended for all types of skin and hair excellent for hair products such as shampoos, revitalizing and mask, styling products
You can also use it in threshing creams, milks and masks for the face and body.
** Aroma-Zone European product **
Non-ionic natural capillary conditioner: smooth the hair fiber (without interaction with the surfactants). A fine and white powder