Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Pink clay (Montmorillonite, Illite, Kaolin)

Regular price
$6.49
Sale price
$6.49
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

The pink clay is softening, it gently purifies the fragile skins and restores radiance to the complexion. 100% of natural origin, not washed to keep all its richness in minerals, not irradiated. It is ideal in particular to prepare masks, shampoos, makeup or color your "homemade" soaps.

Shipping calculated at checkout.

The pink clay is softening, it gently purifies the fragile skins and restores radiance to the complexion. 100% of natural origin, not washed to keep all its richness in minerals, not irradiated. It is ideal in particular to prepare masks, shampoos, makeup or color your "homemade" soaps.

 

Inci: Montmorillonite, illite, Kaolin

 

As cosmetic ingredient,

  • Cleaning and purifying

  • Absorbent andmattifying

  • Restorative

  • Looking good and invigorating

  • Verygentle

 

Indications

  • Sensitive and fragile skins

  • Reactive skins

  • Dull skins

 

Excellent for manufacturing of

  • Masks, poultices and wraps

  • Shower gels, soaps

  • Creams, gels and lotions

  • Soothing mask

  • "Bonne-Mine" treatment

  • Tinted cream

  • Clay colored soap

  • Sweet cleaning lotion

 

For hair

    • Cleaning : known for absorbing excess sebum and impurities

    • Invigorating

    • Verygentle, adapted to sensitive hair leathers

    • All hair types and hair leathers

 

For your manufacturing of:

  • Shampoos
  • Hair masks

 

  • Coloring: gives a very soft and natural pinkish shade
  • Mattifying

     

    The pink clay is used as an ingredient in making your makeup preparations:

    • Free or compacted powders

    • Foundation

    • Blush

    • Macks and eyelids


    Dosage 1 to 60%

    Insoluble in water

    Is used in paste or dispersion,

    Insoluble in oil

    English