Produced from vegetable raw materials, it is a very classic emulsifying wax in cosmetics. It allows the realization of "foam" textures and very beautiful creamy, rather thick creams, with an excellent texture and great stability on a wide range of pH and temperature. Made of liquid crystals and lamellar structures, thus promoting long -term hydration and progressive release of assets. It works well as the only emulsifier, thickening and stabilizing in an emulsion. The examples include creams, lotions, body butters, revitalizing, facial cleaners and baby products.
Inci: Emulsifying Wax NF (Cetearyl Alcohol and Polysorbate 60)
Association of a vegetable fatty alcohol and a derivative of ethoxyle sugar (sorbitan) esterified by a fatty alcohol of vegetable origin. Hydration of the upper layers of the epidermis. Nourishing Face and Body Care Anti-wrinkle care / Anti-Age Restoring creams for the hands or feet "foam" "thick and creamy" foam "textures
Soluble in the oil to dissolve in the hot oily phase
4 to 10% (total weight of your preparation) to be introduced in the oily phase