Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Polysorbate 20 (dispersing-stabilizer)

Regular price
$4.99
Sale price
$4.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Polysorbate 20 can be used as a dispersant used with essential oils and an aqueous phase. It is naturally derived from Lauric acid (which is coconut oil). Also known as Tween 20. The polysorbate 20 is most commonly used to mix essential oils and soluble oils in oil, you will eliminate EO or FO...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Polysorbate 20 can be used as a dispersant used with essential oils and an aqueous phase. It is naturally derived from Lauric acid (which is coconut oil). Also known as Tween 20. The polysorbate 20 is most commonly used to mix essential oils and soluble oils in oil, you will eliminate EO or FO floating on the top of the water. Instead, it will mix with water that makes it easy to add to shampoos, liquid soap, body sprays, perfume, etc.

Inci: polysorbate 20

Dosage: from 1% to 20%

Water -soluble

The polysorbate 20 works is not only a dispersant it also acts as a stabilizer. Emulsifier. Surfactant. Wetting agent. Antistatic agent. Thickening. Viscosity modifier. Ingredient of perfume. Lubricant.

It helps mix immersed ingredients. Can create foam in cleaning products. Maintain the transparency and clarity of the product. Improve product propagation to the skin.

Conservation: it has a lifespan of one year

IMPORTANT: All our products are for external use only.

English