Polysorbate 80 is a non -ionic surfactant and an emulsifier often used in food and cosmetics. This synthetic compound is a viscous yellow liquid and soluble in water. Polysorbate 80 is an excellent solubilant to use when oils should be dispersed in water. IHelp the oil to mix with water to form emulsions, it also allows other ingredients to better dissolve in solvents (solubilizing). It is used in multiple cosmetic products. Polysorbate 80 is produced by ethoxylation,
The addition of polysorbate 80 to your bath products will allow oils to disperse in bath water and will prevent your colors from sticking in the walls of the bathtub.
Inci: polysorbate 80
Recommended use rate: 1-20%
Keep two years when well stored.
Open items should be stored in a cool and dry place.