Ricin wax is widely used in the cosmetic industry. It acts as a thickening and moisturizing agent. The examples include eye pencils, solid deodorants, body cleaners, creams, lotions and lipsticks. Ricin wax promotes hair regrowth and also brings them volume. It is also used to strengthen and lengthen the eyelashes and eyebrows. Ricin wax is derived from castor oil and is produced by hydrogenation
Inci: Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Appearance: Solid white flakes with little or no smell.
Precautions hold out of the reach of children. Do not swallow, avoid contact with the eyes.