Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate 100 ml

Regular price
$7.99
Sale price
$7.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

'' Aroma Zone, product Europe ''

The sarcosinat lauroyl sodium is a surfactant with good foaming power. Associated with other surfactants, it improves the start and stability of foam and provides creamy touch to shower and shampoos formulas. Derived from a natural fatty acid and an amin...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

'' Aroma Zone, product Europe ''

The sarcosinat lauroyl sodium is a surfactant with good foaming power. Associated with other surfactants, it improves the start and stability of foam and provides creamy touch to shower and shampoos formulas. Derived from a natural fatty acid and an amino acid, it makes it possible to manufacture mild products that are gentle and respectful of the natural protective hydrolipidic film of the skin. At acidic pH, it has the interesting property of thickening mixtures, which makes it very useful in formulation, especially for shampoos or other acid preparations (pH 4.5 - 5.5). It is also highly appreciated in the formulation of toothpaste.

All types of skin, even sensitive

Type of hair all types

Properties: Tensioactive to make soft and well tolerated lavish products by the skin good foaming power, facilitates the start of the foam and improves the stability of the foam, even in hard water, and even in the presence of fatty substances (fatty hair per Example) produces a fine and creamy foam, giving a rich touching agent detergent allowing to prepare non -"stripping" washing products which preserves natural lipids protective of the skin and hair derived from an amino acid, it has a slight substantial effect and conditioner on the hair purifying effect at acid pH (5 - 6) thickening effect in acidic medium helps prevent dental cavities by inhibiting hexokinase, enzyme intervening in glycolysis which participates in the formation of caries (transformation of glucose into acid Lactic) Sweet anionic surfactant, compatible with most of the anti-corrosion effect cation compounds, interesting in shaving mosses (avoids the corrosion of razor blades) easily biodegradable

Indications

Dry and dry hair, requiring non -drying soft cleaning

Fat hair and oily skin: allows you to formulate soft, non -stripping washing products, but with good purifying properties and good foam even on skin or oily hair.

Acne-prone skin

Dandruff

Oral hygiene

Useings shower gels, foaming baths. Shampoos, "2 in 1" shampoos, "cream" shampoos. Hand cleansing gels, purifying cleansing gels. Face cleansing gels. Intimate cleansing gels. Toothpaste. Mousse to shave. Styling foams. Removal lotions, make -up removal creams.

Dosage: 0.1 to 30%

PH of the product at 5% in water: 8.5

Water -soluble

Insoluble in oil

Obtained from a natural fatty acid (from coconut / palm oil) and an amino acid (sarcosine) Tensioactive / co-tensio and booster of foam

Inci Sodium: Sarcosinat Lauroyl

Composition- Water: around 70%- sarcosinat lauroyl sodium: around 30%

Limpid fluid liquid, colorless

English