Nous avons une section **Artisans du Québec** dans notre boutique en ligne

Get free delivery to purchase $ 100 *** before taxes /in Quebec ** does not apply to certain items (see our policy) **


Sweet almond oil (prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil) 250ml

Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$9.99
Regular price
Unit price
per 
EN STOCK

Sweet almond oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and regenerate the skin. It is rich in protein, in olein glyceride glyceride linoleic acid and vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing for the skin thanks to its hydration, especially when used regularl...

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sweet almond oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and regenerate the skin. It is rich in protein, in olein glyceride glyceride linoleic acid and vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing for the skin thanks to its hydration, especially when used regularly. It can be used to dry the skin and irritated areas.

A traditional oil with exceptional softening and nourishing properties. Thanks to its composition rich in oleic acid and softening active ingredients (phytosterols, triacylglycerides, triterpenic alcohols), gentle almond oil softens the skin and preserves the drying out by giving it a touch of velvet.

Thanks to its emollient properties, it is used as an ingredient in the creation of massage oils intended for delicate skins or subjects with discomfort. It can also be used in the realization of care that makes it possible to fight against stretch marks.

Botanical name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil

Properties: as a cosmetic ingredient, sweet almond vegetable oil is recognized for these properties: very soft, it is very pleasant to apply and leaves a velvet appearance and a soft -skinned touch. Emolliente, it nourishes the skin and protects it from drying out. Falling and fortifying, it activates skin repair. Soothing, she calms itching and irritation. It helps fight stretch marks.

Indications: dry and very dry skins. Fragile and delicate skins. Skins subject to discomfort. Allows you to combat stretch marks.

Use: Can be used as an ingredient in your preparations: lotions and cleaners and softeners for the face. Silky and soft massage oils. "Cocoon" softening creams and care. Nourishing care for dry and sensitive skin.

You can make:

  • Shampoos and conditioners
  • Dry hair care capillary
  • Creams or masks Hair Protection

English