Vegetable glycerin is a hydrating agent for skin and hair. It is very easily incorporated into your emulsions (creams, milks), your shower gels, your shampoos to which it brings a very soft touch. It will also allow you to make your own hydro-glycernine plants of plants.
Properties: Emollient, humucing, softening, antiseptic.
Inci: Vegetable glycerin
Precautions: keep children out of reach. Do not swallow, avoid contact with the eyes, do not apply pure to the skin.