Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant used in particular to avoid rancing oils. Vitamin E is incorporated into your balms, oils, creams, soaps ...
Vitamin E is not a preservative but on the other hand it avoids rancing fat.
Vitamin E MT50 is for cosmetic use. User rate from 0.5 to 2%
This particular form of vitamin E should not be applied directly to the skin, as it is specifically designed as an ingredient to be used in cosmetics.
Antioxidant: protects the oils and butters from rancid.
Anti-aging: blocks the action of free radicals on the skin, in particular reduces cellular damage linked to exposure to UV.
Anti-inflammatory activity on the skin (useful in case of sunburn, erythemes ...) helps maintain elasticity and hydration of the skin by strengthening the skin hydrolipidic film.
Improves skin microcirculation.
Constituents: 50% vitamin E (D-Alpha tocopherol, D-Bêta tocopherol, D-Gamma tocopherol, Delta tocopherol.) And 50% refined soy oil (GMO-free).
Solubility: Vitamin E MT-50 is soluble in ethanol, ether, acetone, fats and vegetable oils. It is insoluble in water.
Precautions: keep tightly closed in a cool, dark and dry place, because vitamin E is subject to oxidation. Hold out of reach of children, do not swallow, avoid contact with the eyes.